BalkanHome

For sale, 3-Storey Building (Residential Unit + Factory), Neighborhood 3, Korçë

€590,000€393/sq m
Original price: €590,000

Prane ish-fabrikes se qelqit, Korçë, Albania

House for sale

Area1500 sq m
Building typeDetached
Number of floors in the building2
ConditionUnder construction
MarketPrimary

Additional features

Furnished

Description

We have a 3-Storey Building for Sale, (Residential Unit + Factory), Neighborhood 3, Korçë The building is located near the former Glass Factory, Korçë Property information: • Land Area: 1500m² (Expansion possibility +500m²) • 3-Storey structure. • Each floor has an area of 130m². • Floor 0 is treated as a Beer Factory which is active, operational and has a capacity of 8 Tons / month. • Floors 1 & 2 serve as residential, where floor 1 is fully finished and ready for living. • The property has 2 warehouses functioning for business, one of which serves for raw materials. • Both warehouses have a total area of 500m². • The property also has 30 kw / hour solar panels. • Equipped with three-phase power; also has a water well. • Represents a very good investment opportunity! • Has regular mortgage documentation. • Preferred area for living and investment. For a visit to the property or more details about the property do not hesitate to contact us!

Advertiser

Advertiser typeAgent
Contact personGentian Hoxha
Email••••••••••••••••••
Phone ••••••••••••••
ID: 8138 Report

Ask about this listing

Your details will be shared with the advertiser so they can respond to your enquiry.