BalkanHome

First Line Warehouse for Sale on the Road, Xhafzotaj!

€1,000,000€833/sq m
Original price: €1,000,000

Durrës, Albania

Warehouse / hall for sale

Area1200 sq m

Description

The property is located in the first row along the road in Xhafzotaj. The location offers quick access to: Port of Durres and Tirana Customs through national roads. - Easy access for heavy vehicles and loading-unloading Total area 2000m2 of which 1200m2 is yard area and 800m2 is warehouse area Building characteristics: - Year of construction 2025 - Side walls cap system - PVC cap ceiling - Height: 10.5 meters - Crane up to 12 tons - Two gates 7m - 5m - Two gates 6m - 5m - 4 toilets with possibility for expansion - Natural lighting guaranteed by side windows that provide sufficient lighting throughout the day. For more information or a visit to the property, please contact us!

Advertiser

Advertiser typeAgent
Contact personAda Ali
Email••••••••••••••••••
Phone ••••••••••••••
ID: 5999 Report

Ask about this listing

Your details will be shared with the advertiser so they can respond to your enquiry.