VILE AND ANNEX FOR SALE IN SAN PIETRO RESIDENCE
€800,000€4,494/sq m
Original price: €800,000
Durrës, Albania
House for sale
Area178 sq m
Plot size590 sq m
Certificate StatusHas Certificate
Number of rooms3
Building typeDetached
Number of floors in the building1
ConditionReady
MarketPrimary
Description
At one of the most sought-after resorts on the Albanian coast, this attached villa is offered for sale, located in a quiet area of the San Pietro Resort complex. The villa is organized on two floors and offers a functional layout that guarantees comfort, privacy, and a relaxing lifestyle by the sea. On the ground floor, there is a spacious living area combined with the kitchen and dining area, while on the first floor, two bedrooms with access to the veranda are arranged, creating naturally bright and very comfortable living spaces. Property details: Net area: 160 m² Gross area: 178 m² Balcony/veranda area: 18 m² Organized on 2 floors San Pietro Resort extends over an area of about 350,000 m² and offers approximately 1.5 km of coastline with a private beach, numerous green spaces, and tall pine trees, creating an exclusive and very peaceful environment for residents. This property is an excellent choice for family living, vacation home, as well as for investment, thanks to its location in a well-established resort and high demand for properties in the Lalzi Bay area. For more information or a property visit, please contact me.
Advertiser
Advertiser typeAgent
CompanyCentury 21
Email••••••••••••••••••
Phone ••••••••••••••
ID: 4085 Report